FriendFit Overview

  • Founded
  • 2004
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 10
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Accelerator/​Inc
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $25K
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 1

FriendFit General Information

Description

Developer of a fitness community platform designed to motivate towards a healthy way of lifestyle. The company's platform provides online video lessons of different forms of exercises and also regularly organizes chat sessions with professional gym trainers, enabling clients to get aware about their health.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
RunThere.com, RunThere
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Accelerator/Incubator Backed
Primary Industry
Educational and Training Services (B2C)
Other Industries
Social/Platform Software
Information Services (B2C)
Primary Office
  • 446 Forest Avenue
  • Suite 6
  • Palo Alto, CA 94301
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

FriendFit Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Accelerator/Incubator 28-May-2009 $25K 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
To view FriendFit’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

FriendFit Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

FriendFit Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
fbFund REV Accelerator/Incubator 000 0000 000000 0
To view FriendFit’s complete investors history, request access »