Active Green + Ross Overview

  • Founded
  • 1983
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 142
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Later Stage VC
  • Investors
  • 1

Active Green + Ross General Information

Description

Operator of a chain of automotive repair and maintenance centres intended to offer a full range of automotive services to the existing client base as well as new customers. The company's services include automobile repair services including vehicle repair, tire change, motor and car repairing services, enabling customers to maintain their vehicle on a daily basis.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Speedy Muffler & Brake
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Automotive
Primary Office
  • 580 Evans Avenue
  • Etobicoke
  • Toronto, Ontario M8W 2W1
  • Canada
+1 (416) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Active Green + Ross Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Later Stage VC Completed Generating Revenue
To view Active Green + Ross’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Active Green + Ross Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Ralph Chiodo Founder, Chief Executive Officer and President
Jay Dickson Owner
To view Active Green + Ross’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Active Green + Ross Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Active Green + Ross Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Social Capital Partners Impact Investing Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Active Green + Ross’s complete investors history, request access »

Active Green + Ross Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 05-Feb-2014 00000 00000 Education and Training Services (B2B) 00000 000000
To view Active Green + Ross’s complete investments history, request access »