AltEgo Overview

  • Founded
  • 2008
Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business
  • Employees
  • 11
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

AltEgo General Information

Description

Provider of a technology for game developers that allow their users to take one avatar into any game on any platform. The company's technology is used in new media experiences such as twitter, facebook, android and ios games. It helps intellectual property owners take their brands social.

Contact Information

Website
www.altego.com
Formerly Known As
Last Legion Games
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Software Development Applications
Primary Office
  • 2901 28th Street
  • Suite 270
  • Santa Monica, CA 90405
  • United States
+1 (310) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

AltEgo Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Out of Business 01-May-2014 00.00 Completed Out of Business
2. Early Stage VC 13-Mar-2012 00000 00.00 Completed Startup
1. Early Stage VC (Series B2) 01-Jan-2012 $1.4M $1.4M Completed Startup
To view AltEgo’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

AltEgo Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial