Equitant Overview

  • Founded
  • 1987
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $39.1M
Latest Deal Amount

Equitant General Information

Description

Provider of working capital management solutions to large enterprises. The company's order-to-cash management services provides order management, credit analysis and approval, invoice and billing, cash collections, dispute resolution, cash application and financial reporting and analysis services to companies.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
French & Associates
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
BPO/Outsource Services
Other Industries
Financial Software
Business/Productivity Software
Primary Office
  • 10-1 Blanchardstown Corporate Park
  • Ballycoolin
  • Dublin 15
  • Ireland
+353 (01) 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Equitant Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Merger/Acquisition 01-Mar-2005 $39.1M 0000 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Later Stage VC 22-May-2001 0000 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Equitant’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Equitant Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Addison Rand Chief Executive Officer & Chairman
You’re viewing 1 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Equitant Board Members (7)

Name Representing Role Since
Addison Rand Self Chief Executive Officer & Chairman 000 0000
Robert Gunn Self Board Member 000 0000
Sam Blyakher Self Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 3 of 7 board members. Get the full list »

Equitant Former Investors (2)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Accretive Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Primera Capital (Venture Capital) Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Equitant’s complete investors history, request access »