TKS Germany Overview

  • Founded
  • 1996
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 67
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

TKS Germany General Information

Description

Provider of renovation services for the hospitality industry in Germany. The company's offerings include technical building installation, technical contract work and FF&E delivered as turnkey solutions in partnership with internationally acclaimed architects and designers, enabling owners and operators of hotel facilities to get access to renovation services.

Contact Information

Website
www.tks.net
Formerly Known As
Tenbrink Gruppe
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Primary Office
  • Am Fliegerberg 2
  • 46325 Borken
  • Germany
+49 02861 00000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

TKS Germany Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore TKS Germany‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

TKS Germany Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Uwe Christian Köhnen Chief Executive Officer & Managing Director
Nabil Hanna Chief Operating Officer and Managing Director
Manfred Terliesner Managing Director
To view TKS Germany’s complete executive team members history, request access »

TKS Germany Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial