Digital Health Department Overview

  • Founded
  • 1999
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 8
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $3.9M
Latest Deal Amount

Digital Health Department General Information

Description

Provider of a SaaS based health platform designed to offer public health compliance and inspection services. The company's SaaS based health platform provides flexible and integrated services like protecting the community's public health, inspections of food and restaurant, pool and recreational health, wastewater and septic, drinking water, solid wastes, hazardous materials, vector control, daycare, tattoo and body art, tourist accommodations, campgrounds and other services that support efficient and responsive business processes underlying government inspections, enabling state and local government perform efficient and responsive business processes underlying government inspections.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Garrison Enterprises Inc.
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Automation/Workflow Software
Human Capital Services
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • PO Box 690426
  • Charlotte, NC 28227
  • United States
+1 (704) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Digital Health Department Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Merger/Acquisition 02-Aug-2017 $3.9M 00000 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Later Stage VC 01-Jul-2007 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC 08-May-2002 $160K $160K Completed Startup
To view Digital Health Department’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Digital Health Department Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of a SaaS based health platform designed to offer public health compliance and inspection services. The company
Business/Productivity Software
Charlotte, NC
8 As of 2014
00000
0.00 0000-00-00
000000&0 00000

000000

itation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehende
000000000000000000000 00000000
Toronto, Canada
000 As of 0000
000.00
00000000. 00 000.00

000000 0

s aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur.
000000000000000000000 00000000
Ottawa, Canada
000 As of 0000
00000
00000 00000 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Digital Health Department Competitors (10)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Cority Private Equity-Backed Toronto, Canada 000 000.00 00000000. 00 000.00
000000 0000000000 Venture Capital-Backed Ottawa, Canada 000 00000 00000 00000 00000
00000000000 000000 Private Equity-Backed Toronto, Canada 00 000000000000
000000000000 Private Equity-Backed San Jose, CA 0000 00000 000000000 00000
0000000 0000000000 Formerly PE-Backed Toronto, Canada 000 00000 000000&0 00000
You’re viewing 5 of 10 competitors. Get the full list »

Digital Health Department Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Rahul Saxena Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

Digital Health Department Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Digital Health Department Former Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Seraph Group Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Digital Health Department’s complete investors history, request access »