iLink Global Overview

  • Founded
  • 1998
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $15.6M
Latest Deal Amount

iLink Global General Information

Description

Provider of eLogistics application services. The company provides shipment pricing and logistics services for e-commerce companies and online shoppers.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
TrafficCop.com
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Logistics
Other Industries
Internet Software
Internet Retail
Primary Office
  • 799 Roosevelt Road Building 6
  • Suite 300
  • Glen Ellyn, IL 60137
  • United States
+1 (800) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

iLink Global Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Merger/Acquisition 01-Nov-2000 $15.6M 00.00 000.00 Completed Product Development
1. Early Stage VC 30-Jun-2000 00.00 00.00 Completed Product Development
To view iLink Global’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

iLink Global Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
David Stukel Chief Executive Officer & Chairman
Jerry Lemerise Chief Operating Officer
Gary Smith Chief Compliance Officer
Sargon Heinrich Executive Vice President
You’re viewing 4 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

iLink Global Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
David Stukel iLink Global Chief Executive Officer & Chairman 000 0000
To view iLink Global’s complete board members history, request access »

iLink Global Former Investors (2)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
KB Partners Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Pritzker Group Venture Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view iLink Global’s complete investors history, request access »