Interlube Systems Overview

  • Founded
  • 1922
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 74
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 1

Interlube Systems General Information

Description

Manufacturer of automated lubrication products. The company specializes in designing, manufacturing and installing lubrication delivery systems and components for the use in commercial vehicles, cranes, quarries and heavy-duty production lines. It also provides installation services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Tecalemit
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Saint Modwen Road
  • Parkway Industrial Estate
  • Plymouth PL6 8LH
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 01752 000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Interlube Systems Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Interlube Systems‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Interlube Systems Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Interlube Systems Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Interlube Systems‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Interlube Systems Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000 000000000000 01-Jan-2007 000000000000000000 Other Commercial Services
To view Interlube Systems’s complete acquisitions history, request access »