Nami Overview

  • Founded
  • 2012
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 1
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • NINK
Stock Symbol
  • Share Price
  • $0.12
  • (As of Thursday Closing)

Nami General Information

Description

NAMI Corp along with its subsidiaries is engaged in the acquisition, exploration, discovery, development, mining, and production of mineral resources and properties, specifically, sea sand, river sand, and granite. The Group is also involved in trading of bauxite.

Contact Information

Website
www.nink-cs.com
Formerly Known As
Pack Fuerte
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Other Consumer Durables
Other Industries
Other Consumer Products and Services
Stock Exchange
PINX
Primary Office
  • Nakhon Ratchasima
  • Thailand
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Nami Stock Performance

(As of Thursday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.12 $0.20 $0.12 - $1.03 $164M 1.13K

Nami Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Mar-2020 FY 2019 30-Jun-2019 FY 2018 30-Jun-2018 FY 2017 30-Nov-2017
EV 1,070,252 3,296,255 1,271,025 1,518,169
Revenue 5 0 52 0
EBITDA (978) (850) (294) (105)
Net Income (1,268) (1,086) (460) (105)
Total Assets 346 470 279 0
Total Debt 0 0 0
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Nami Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial