PureEdge Solutions Overview

  • Founded
  • 1993
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

PureEdge Solutions General Information

Description

Provider of business process management software and services. The company provides a business process automation framework to create electronic forms-based processes. The company serves department of defense, securities and exchange commissions.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
UWI.Com
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Automation/Workflow Software
Primary Office
  • 4396 West Saanich Road
  • Suite 200
  • Victoria, British Columbia V8Z 3E9
  • Canada
+1 (250) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

PureEdge Solutions Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Merger/Acquisition 05-Aug-2005 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Later Stage VC 21-Oct-2002 00.00 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC Completed
To view PureEdge Solutions’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

PureEdge Solutions Former Investors (6)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
BDC Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
BMO Capital Markets Investment Bank Minority 000 0000 000000 0
British Columbia Investment Management Asset Manager Minority 000 0000 000000 0
GrowthWorks Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Reference Capital Management Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 6 investors. Get the full list »