Dynamic Motion Overview

  • Founded
  • 1982
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Undetermined
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Dynamic Motion General Information

Description

Manufacturer of micro speakers and head phones. The company's products also include speakers used in various devices such as portable cassette players, ear phones and mobile devices. The company has an R&D facility that plays a significant role in their products success with 30 years of technological expertise.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Daelim Audio
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Electronics (B2C)
Primary Office
  • Jungwon-gu
  • Gyeonggi sagimakgol 37 to 62 beongil Star Tower No. 1402
  • Seongnam, Gyeonggi-Do 22325
  • South Korea
+82 00000000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Dynamic Motion Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Dynamic Motion‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Dynamic Motion Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Yong-Jin Park Chief Executive Officer & President
To view Dynamic Motion’s complete executive team members history, request access »