tau-Metrix Overview

  • Founded
  • 2002
Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business
  • Employees
  • 11
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

tau-Metrix General Information

Description

Developer of semiconductor and metrology technologies designed to support the development and provision of test and metrology technologies, products and services. The company offers fully automated and semi-automated performance-based metrology (PBM) systems that aid product development, in-die monitoring, and test measurement services and provides PBM test blocking and design services, and more, enabling the semiconductor industry to speed up production and increase the overall product yield.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
SILOET
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Electronic Equipment and Instruments
Other Industries
Production (Semiconductors)
Application Specific Semiconductors
Primary Office
  • 1821 South Bascom Avenue
  • Suite 222
  • Campbell, CA 95008
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

tau-Metrix Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Out of Business 01-Nov-2016 00.000 Completed Out of Business
2. Early Stage VC (Series B) 02-Mar-2006 00.00 00.000 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC (Series A) 19-Nov-2004 $1.75M $1.75M 000 Completed Startup
To view tau-Metrix’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

tau-Metrix Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Series B 0,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
Series A 0,000,000 00.000000 00 00 00 00 00.000
To view tau-Metrix’s complete cap table history, request access »

tau-Metrix Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Nader Pakdaman Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Gary Steinbrueck Chief Designer
You’re viewing 2 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

tau-Metrix Board Members (6)

Name Representing Role Since
Nader Pakdaman tau-Metrix Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 6 board members. Get the full list »

tau-Metrix Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial