Raphaël Michel Overview

  • Founded
  • 1899
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 16
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4
  • Investments
  • 2

Raphaël Michel General Information

Description

Raphael Michel SA collects, bottles and distributes a wide range of wines to wholesalers and retailers. The Company markets more than thirty brand names mostly in France, Switzerland, and the United Kingdom.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
ADVENDI
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Beverages
Other Industries
Distributors/Wholesale
Acquirer
Labruyère Eberlé
Primary Office
  • ZA Crépon Sud
  • Avenue de l'Aygues
  • 84420 Piolenc
  • France
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Raphaël Michel Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Raphaël Michel‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Raphaël Michel Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Guillaume Ryckwaert Chief Executive Officer & Chairman
Vincent Texier Chief Financial Officer
To view Raphaël Michel’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Raphaël Michel Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
000000000 000000000 Raphaël Michel Chief Executive Officer & Chairman 000 0000
To view Raphaël Michel’s complete board members history, request access »

Raphaël Michel Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Raphaël Michel Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Raphaël Michel‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Raphaël Michel Investments & Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000000000 000 25-Feb-2014 000000000000000000 Beverages 000000000 000000000
Union des Cooperatives Vinicoles de Luzege 17-Jan-2012 Corporate Beverages
To view Raphaël Michel’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »