Qzina Specialty Foods North America Overview

  • Founded
  • 1984
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 1

Qzina Specialty Foods North America General Information

Description

Importer and distributor of specialty chocolate, pastry and dessert ingredients catering to the hospitality, food service and bakery trades. The company sells its products under brand names Keller, PCB, Sicoly, Bakels, Chocoa, Crescendo, Matisse, Coppeneur and Luxardo.

Contact Information

Website
www.qzina.com
Formerly Known As
Foley Gourmet Foods
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Food Products
Primary Office
  • 1726 West Atlantic Boulevard
  • Pompano Beach, FL 33069
  • United States
+1 (954) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Qzina Specialty Foods North America Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Qzina Specialty Foods North America‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Qzina Specialty Foods North America Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Richard Foley Chief Executive Officer
Bryan Grobler Chief Financial Officer
Rex Ciavola President
You’re viewing 3 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

Qzina Specialty Foods North America Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Qzina Specialty Foods North America‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Qzina Specialty Foods North America Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000000 0000 00 01-Jan-2007 0000000000 Food Products
To view Qzina Specialty Foods North America’s complete investments history, request access »