StuffRaiser Overview

  • Founded
  • 2009
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 5
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private
  • Investors
  • 3

StuffRaiser General Information

Description

Developer of an online second-hand product marketplace designed to recycle personal products. The company's marketplace helps to connect buyers and sellers of second-hand products directly and provides them access to communicate with each other through the website, enabling users to buy and sell a second-hand product with transparency and at a low cost.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Giggil
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Information Services (B2C)
Other Industries
Internet Retail
Social/Platform Software
Primary Office
  • 5255 Winthrop Avenue
  • Suite 130
  • Indianapolis, IN 46220
  • United States
+1 (317) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

StuffRaiser Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Secondary Transaction - Private 01-Jan-2018 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Early Stage VC 11-Oct-2011 00000 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC 02-Jun-2010 $135K $135K Completed Generating Revenue
To view StuffRaiser’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

StuffRaiser Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Michael Cloran Chief Executive Officer
Tom Barnes Manager of Operations
Chip Maxwell Vice President, Business Development
To view StuffRaiser’s complete executive team members history, request access »

StuffRaiser Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

StuffRaiser Investors (3)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
David Castor Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
David Hosein Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Rob Cullin Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view StuffRaiser’s complete investors history, request access »