Essential Technologies Overview

  • Founded
  • 1997
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

Essential Technologies General Information

Description

Provider of enterprise management continuity services. The company operates a web based community which automate the management of compliance, safety and security procedures to insure the continuity of a company's operations.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
EIS International
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Software Development Applications
Primary Office
  • 1620 West Fountainhead
  • Parkway Suite 100
  • Tempe, AZ 85282
  • United States
+1 (800) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Essential Technologies Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Merger/Acquisition 02-Apr-2002 000 Completed Product Development
1. Early Stage VC 21-May-1999 000 000 Completed Product Development
To view Essential Technologies’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Essential Technologies Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Dave Hommrich President
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Essential Technologies Former Investors (2)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Allegra Partners Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Lazard Technology Partners Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Essential Technologies’s complete investors history, request access »