Brand Genie Overview

  • Founded
  • 2012
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private

Brand Genie General Information

Description

Operator of an online virtual automated branding agency intended to offer online and offline marketing services. The company's agency offers brand photography information, brand voice overview, website design including layout, photo selection and copywriting, enabling businesses to effortlessly create a brand image for web, stationery and other marketing.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
PrestoBox
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Multimedia and Design Software
Primary Office
  • 1300 NorthWest Northrup Street
  • Portland, OR 97209
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Brand Genie Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
5. Secondary Transaction - Private 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Accelerator/Incubator 31-May-2013 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Seed Round 15-Mar-2013 0000 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Angel (individual) $100K $240K Completed Startup
1. Capitalization 07-Mar-2012 $140K $140K Completed Startup
To view Brand Genie’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Brand Genie Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Elicia Putnam Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Michael Verdine Co-Founder
You’re viewing 2 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

Brand Genie Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
Janet Johnson Self Advisory Board 000 0000
To view Brand Genie’s complete board members history, request access »