Alchemy.js Overview

  • Founded
  • 2011
Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

Alchemy.js General Information

Description

Developer of a data analysis mobile application designed to offer data science and data analytics services. The company's data analysis mobile application collects and illustrates data about people and institutions in the business, technology and start up segments, enabling Fortune 500s, government agencies, medical researchers and growth stage startups to glean insights from their data.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Wikisway
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Application Software
Other Industries
Database Software
Primary Office
  • 1100 North West Glisan Street
  • Suite 2D
  • Portland, OR 97209
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Alchemy.js Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
5. Out of Business 01-Jun-2015 00000 Completed Out of Business
4. Early Stage VC 24-Jun-2013 00000 Completed Startup
3. Accelerator/Incubator 01-Jan-2013 00000 Completed Startup
2. Accelerator/Incubator 01-Jan-2013 $140K Completed Startup
1. Seed Round 10-Sep-2012 $140K $140K Completed Startup
To view Alchemy.js’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Alchemy.js Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Huston Hedinger Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Ram Srinivasan Ph.D Acting Chief Technology Officer
Grace Andrews Co-Founder and Business Development Executive
To view Alchemy.js’s complete executive team members history, request access »