3D Travel Overview

  • Founded
  • 1997
Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business
  • Employees
  • 11
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

3D Travel General Information

Description

Provider of a virtual travel planning platform designed to create interactive private label web sites and mobile applications for visitor bureaus, travel wholesalers, hotels and others in the travel industry. The company's platform offers high quality 3D destinations, combined with proprietary web and mobile technology products and provides a full range of tools to better enagage the online visitors, enabling clients to keep their customers on the site longer and make pre-arrival vacation planning more informative and post-arrival activity planning more convenient and affordable.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Team Vision Virtual
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Information Services (B2C)
Other Industries
Other Restaurants, Hotels and Leisure
Application Software
Primary Office
  • 720 University Avenue
  • Suite 200
  • Los Gatos, CA 95032
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

3D Travel Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Out of Business 01-Nov-2018 00.000 Completed Out of Business
3. Later Stage VC 28-Feb-2012 00000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Later Stage VC (Series A) 15-Nov-2010 $3.5M $3.5M 000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC Completed Generating Revenue
To view 3D Travel’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

3D Travel Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Series A 00,000 00.000000 0000 0000 00 0000 00.000
To view 3D Travel’s complete cap table history, request access »

3D Travel Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial