LivinSport Overview

  • Founded
  • 2012
Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business
  • Employees
  • 6
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

LivinSport General Information

Description

Provider of an online social media platform for athletes that connects college recruits, coaches and fans. The company helps athletes show off their talents and achievements to the their fans and the rest of the world.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
True College Bound
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly Accelerator/Incubator backed
Primary Industry
Social/Platform Software
Other Industries
Internet Software
Primary Office
  • 855 Valley Road Clifton
  • Clifton, NJ 07013
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

LivinSport Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Out of Business 01-Nov-2016 0000 Completed Out of Business
1. Accelerator/Incubator 27-Nov-2012 0000 0000 Completed Startup
To view LivinSport’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

LivinSport Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial