CBC Bancorp Overview

  • Founded
  • 1982
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 78
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3
  • Investments
  • 1

CBC Bancorp General Information

Description

Operator of a holding company. The company offers commercial banking services through its holdings.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
NCAL Bancorp
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Holding Companies
Primary Office
  • 12121 Wilshire Boulevard
  • 14th Floor
  • Los Angeles, CA 90025
  • United States
+1 (310) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

CBC Bancorp Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore CBC Bancorp‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

CBC Bancorp Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Ash Patel Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

CBC Bancorp Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

CBC Bancorp Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000000 0000 00 02-May-2016 000000000000000000 National Banks
To view CBC Bancorp’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

CBC Bancorp Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
0000000000 0000 00 Commercial Bank Irvine, CA 0000
To view CBC Bancorp’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »