tech-FORM Overview

  • Founded
  • 1917
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 118
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

tech-FORM General Information

Description

Manufacturer of fabricated metal products. The company offers torsional vibration dampers, decoupled pulleys, compressor pulleys, pistons, oil dams, rotors and gearbox components for automotive applications.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
ThyssenKrupp Sofedit Auxi-le-Château
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Automotive
Other Industries
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Other Commercial Products
Acquirer
Agla Power Transmission
Primary Office
  • 4 Avenue du Marechal Foch
  • 62390 Auxi Le Chateau
  • France
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

tech-FORM Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore tech-FORM‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

tech-FORM Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jérôme Della Siega Chief Executive Officer
Dick Wimbish President
To view tech-FORM’s complete executive team members history, request access »

tech-FORM Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

tech-FORM Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore tech-FORM‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial