Intec Capital Overview

  • Founded
  • 1994
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 59
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • 526871
Stock Symbol
  • Share Price
  • $0.21
  • (As of Tuesday Closing)

Intec Capital General Information

Description

Intec Capital Ltd is a non-banking financial company. It plays a critical role in financial inclusion as it caters to a wide range of financial activities. It is engaged in the business of financing to small and medium enterprise customers. The company's business activity falls within a single business segment namely loan and financing. It has unparalleled expertise in providing loans for the acquisition of machinery, loans against collateral and loans for business functioning with a focus on growing sectors of the economy. Geographically all the activities are function through the region of India.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Intec Securities
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Specialized Finance
Stock Exchange
BOM
Primary Office
  • 702-704 & 708, Manjusha Building
  • 57 Nehru Place
  • New Delhi, 110019
  • India
+91 011 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Intec Capital Stock Performance

(As of Tuesday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.21 $0.22 $0.12 - $0.31 $4.04M 18.4M 1.22K $0.12

Intec Capital Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Jun-2021 FY 2021 31-Mar-2021 FY 2020 31-Mar-2020 FY 2019 31-Mar-2019
EV 14,165 13,805 20,807 37,910
Revenue 634 622 1,870 5,334
EBITDA 3,139 3,340 (6,839) (604)
Net Income 2,162 2,392 (5,262) (1,345)
Total Assets 19,312 18,409 29,111
Total Debt 9,887 11,365 15,672
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Intec Capital Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Intec Capital‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Intec Capital Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Intec Capital Ltd is a non-banking financial company. It plays a critical role in financial inclusion as it caters to a
Specialized Finance
New Delhi, India
59 As of 2021
000.00
000000000 000.00

0000000

aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. E
00000000000 0000000
Chennai, India
000 As of 0000
000.00
00000000000 000.00

000000 0

olor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore mag
00000000000 0000000
Jaipur, India
000 As of 0000
0000
0000000000 0 0000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Intec Capital Competitors (14)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Veritas Finance Venture Capital-Backed Chennai, India 000 000.00 00000000000 000.00
000000 0000000 (00 Venture Capital-Backed Jaipur, India 000 0000 0000000000 0 0000
00000000000 000000 Private Equity-Backed Pune, India 000 0000 0000000 0000 0000
000 Venture Capital-Backed Gurugram, India 0000 00000 000000000 00000
000000 000000000 0 Formerly PE-Backed Hyderabad, India 00000 00000 000000&0 00000
You’re viewing 5 of 14 competitors. Get the full list »

Intec Capital Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Sanjeev Goel Co-Founder, Chairman and Managing Director
You’re viewing 1 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Intec Capital Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Intec Capital Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Intec Capital‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial