Highway Energy Overview

  • Founded
  • 2005
Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

Highway Energy General Information

Description

Provider of an online home mortgag platform intended to be used for selling homes. The company's online platform offers advice and an innovative marketplace for buying or selling buildings and properties, enabling clients to avail a transparent way to buy or sell homes online.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Climax Global Energy
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Real Estate Services (B2C)
Primary Office
  • 450 Springfield Avenue
  • Summit, NJ 07901
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Highway Energy Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
8. Out of Business Completed Out of Business
7. Later Stage VC Completed Generating Revenue
6. Bankruptcy: Admin/Reorg Completed Bankruptcy: Admin/Reorg
5. Angel (individual) 23-May-2013 00.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Later Stage VC 11-Oct-2011 00.000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Early Stage VC 22-Aug-2008 00.000 00.000 Completed Startup
2. Early Stage VC (Series A1) 08-Aug-2006 $475K $775K Completed Startup
1. Early Stage VC 18-Feb-2005 $300K $300K Completed Startup
To view Highway Energy’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Highway Energy Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
Travis Honeycutt Highway Energy Founder & Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 3 board members. Get the full list »