South College of Tennessee Overview

  • Founded
  • 1882
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 176
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

South College of Tennessee General Information

Description

Provider of educational services. The company is a private, co-educational, non-sectarian academic institution providing higher education programs such as Doctoral, Master's, Baccalaureate, Associate and Certificate programs.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Knoxville Business College
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Educational and Training Services (B2C)
Primary Office
  • 3904 Lonas Drive
  • Knoxville, TN 37909
  • United States
+1 (865) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

South College of Tennessee Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore South College of Tennessee‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

South College of Tennessee Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Bradley Adams Chief Financial Officer
To view South College of Tennessee’s complete executive team members history, request access »

South College of Tennessee Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial