Universal Turbine Parts Overview

  • Founded
  • 1993
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 40
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt - PPP
  • Financing Rounds
  • 5

Universal Turbine Parts General Information

Description

Distributor of refurbished turboprop engines and related parts to maintenance, repair and overhaul facilities, aircraft fleet operators and engine parts dealers across the globe. The company is a supplier of serviceable PT6 engines, PW100 engines and PW500 engines and engages in aftermarket engine sales and exchanges, refurbished parts sales, repair and overhaul management and parts inspection.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Harbortouch Holdings of Delaware
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Aerospace and Defense
Primary Office
  • 120 Grouby Airport Road
  • Prattville, AL 36067
  • United States
+1 (334) 000-0000

Universal Turbine Parts Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing RoundFinancing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Universal Turbine Parts Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Universal Turbine Parts‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Universal Turbine Parts Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Joel Plake Chief Executive Officer
Linda Philp Chief Financial Officer
Ashley Newman Controller
Bill Mershon Founder & Vice Chairman
You’re viewing 4 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

Universal Turbine Parts Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 0000000 Universal Turbine Parts Founder & Vice Chairman 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 4 board members. Get the full list »

Universal Turbine Parts Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Universal Turbine Parts Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Universal Turbine Parts‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial