Miliboo Overview

  • Founded
  • 2005
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 12
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • ALMLB
Stock Symbol
  • Share Price
  • $7.15
  • (As of Friday Closing)

Miliboo General Information

Description

Miliboo SA manufactures and designs furniture products. The products include sofa & armchair, chair & stool, dining table, desk, TV cabinet, among others.

Contact Information

Website
www.miliboo.com
Formerly Known As
Miliboo.com SAS
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Home Furnishings
Stock Exchange
PAR
Primary Office
  • 100 rue Réaumur
  • 74650 Paris
  • France
+33 01 00 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Miliboo Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$7.15 $7.18 $2.70 - $11.07 $37.3M 5.2M 10.9K $0.45

Miliboo Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Apr-2021 FY 2021 30-Apr-2021 FY 2020 30-Apr-2020 FY 2019 30-Apr-2019
EV 45,287 45,287 12,581 15,781
Revenue 48,096 48,096 33,190 26,402
EBITDA 2,795 2,795 (1,552) (725)
Net Income 2,180 2,180 (1,976) (1,071)
Total Assets 30,184 30,184 13,563 14,032
Total Debt 14,034 14,034 6,629 3,552
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Miliboo Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Miliboo‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Miliboo Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Aline Buscemi Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Guillaume Lachenal Co-Founder & President
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Miliboo Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial