Teknika Strapping Systems Overview

  • Founded
  • 1988
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 8
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Teknika Strapping Systems General Information

Description

Manufacturer and seller of manual strapping tools and accessories for the United States and Western European markets. The company offers a range of products including steel, polyester, polypropylene, cord and lashing strapping tools for packaging to customers.

Contact Information

Website
www.teknika.com
Formerly Known As
Teknika USA
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Other Industries
Distributors/Wholesale
Other Commercial Products
Primary Office
  • 1650 Las Plumas Avenue
  • Suite F
  • San Jose, CA 95133
  • United States
+1 (408) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Teknika Strapping Systems Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Teknika Strapping Systems‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Teknika Strapping Systems Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Manufacturer and seller of manual strapping tools and accessories for the United States and Western European markets. Th
Industrial Supplies and Parts
San Jose, CA
8 As of 2021
0&0

0000 000

am, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute iru
00000 0000000000 00000000
Germantown, WI
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Teknika Strapping Systems Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
0000 0000 00000000 Corporation Germantown, WI
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

Teknika Strapping Systems Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Dmitry Kondratyev Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Teknika Strapping Systems Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Teknika Strapping Systems Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Teknika Strapping Systems‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial