Anterix Overview

  • Founded
  • 1997
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 70
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • ATEX
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 1
  • Share Price
  • $58.86
  • (As of Thursday Closing)

Anterix General Information

Description

Anterix Inc is a United States-based company engaged in delivering broadband needed to modernize infrastructure for energy, transportation, logistics, and other industries. It offers Private LTE for utilities which help to automate processes, monitor environmental conditions, enable artificial intelligence, and drive productivity.

Contact Information

Website
www.anterix.com
Formerly Known As
pdvWireless, Inc., pdvWireless
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Communication Software
Other Industries
Application Software
Stock Exchange
NAS
Primary Office
  • 3 Garret Mountain Plaza
  • Suite 401
  • Woodland Park, NJ 07424
  • United States
+1 (888) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Anterix Stock Performance

(As of Thursday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$58.86 $57.37 $27.27 - $64.95 $1.04B 18.1M 88.4K -$2.92

Anterix Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Jun-2021 FY 2021 31-Mar-2021 FY 2020 31-Mar-2020 FY 2019 31-Mar-2019
EV 961,335 728,344 642,889 434,350
Revenue 847 921 1,564 6,499
EBITDA (48,501) (50,901) (33,455) (39,921)
Net Income (51,254) (54,434) (37,638) (41,993)
Total Assets 248,109 253,055 267,397 196,753
Total Debt 6,694 7,071 8,746 0
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Anterix Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Anterix‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Anterix Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Anterix Inc is a United States-based company engaged in delivering broadband needed to modernize infrastructure for ener
Communication Software
Woodland Park, NJ
70 As of 2021
00000
000000000000 00000

000000 0

, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut
0000000000000 00000000
Westford, MA
0000 As of 0000
00000
0.000 0000-00-00
00000000000 00000

00000000

t esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt
0000000000000 00000000
La Jolla, CA
00 As of 0000
00.000
000 0000-00-00
000000&0 00.000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Anterix Competitors (7)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Ribbon Communications Formerly VC-backed Westford, MA 0000 00000 00000000000 00000
0000000000 Formerly VC-backed La Jolla, CA 00 00.000 000000&0 00.000
00000 Corporation Saint Petersburg, FL 000 000000000 000
0000000 Angel-Backed Minneapolis, MN 00 00000 000000000 - 00000
0000 00000000 Venture Capital-Backed Milpitas, CA 000 00000 000000000 - 00000
You’re viewing 5 of 7 competitors. Get the full list »

Anterix Executive Team (23)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Robert Schwartz President,Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Timothy Gray Chief Financial Officer, Finance & Chief Accounting Officer, Accounting
Ryan Gerbrandt Chief Operating Officer, Operations
Carlos Eduardo Chief Technology Officer
Gena Ashe JD Secretary, Administration & Chief Legal Officer, Legal
You’re viewing 5 of 23 executive team members. Get the full list »

Anterix Board Members (18)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 00000 Self Board Member 000 0000
00000 0000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
000000 0000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
0000000 00000 Anterix Board Member 000 0000
0000 00000000 Anterix Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 18 board members. Get the full list »

Anterix Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Anterix Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 00000000000 15-Sep-2014 000000000000000000 00000 Telecommunications Service Providers 0000 000000000
To view Anterix’s complete acquisitions history, request access »