Decisive Overview

  • Founded
  • 2012
Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

Decisive General Information

Description

Developer of a mobile advertising platform intended to help brands to create an impact of their social content. The company provides a mobile advertising platform allows advertisers to plan strategies for mobile advertisement and campaigning based on user engagement, enabling organizations to increase their customer reach.

Contact Information

Website
www.decisive.is
Formerly Known As
InCrowdAds
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • 481 Broadway
  • 4th Floor
  • New York, NY 10013
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Decisive Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Out of Business 01-Mar-2018 00000 Completed Out of Business
3. Secondary Transaction - Private 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Accelerator/Incubator 09-Jul-2015 $120K $120K Completed Generating Revenue
1. Seed Round 12-Aug-2012 Completed Startup
To view Decisive’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Decisive Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of a mobile advertising platform intended to help brands to create an impact of their social content. The comp
Business/Productivity Software
New York, NY
00000
00000000 00 00000

00000000

irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Except
000000000000000000000 00000000
San Jose, CA
00 As of 0000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Decisive Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
00000000 00000000 Corporation San Jose, CA 00
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

Decisive Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
David Dundas Chief Executive Officer & Founder
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »