LevelVision Overview

  • Founded
  • 2005
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 2
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

LevelVision General Information

Description

Operator of a digital media company. The company specializes in providing digital floor displays. The company designs and deploys video display technologies and provides marketing services to the place-based, ambient and out-of-home marketing industries. The company also serves customers through its network of college bookstores, grocery chains, convenience stores and nightlife venues.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
IntelliMat
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Department Stores
Information Services (B2C)
Acquirer
Visser Media
Primary Office
  • 3959 Electric Road South West
  • Suite 330
  • Roanoke, VA 24018
  • United States
+1 (540) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

LevelVision Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Merger/Acquisition 20-Aug-2009 000.00 Completed Startup
3. Convertible Debt 22-Jul-2008 000 000.00 Completed Startup
2. Early Stage VC (Series A) 21-May-2007 $5M $6.27M Completed Startup
1. Convertible Debt 08-Feb-2006 $1.27M $1.27M Completed Startup
To view LevelVision’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

LevelVision Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

LevelVision Former Investors (4)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Egg Factory Corporation Minority 000 0000 000000 0
NewVa Capital Partners Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
SPI Investments Corporation Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Third Security Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view LevelVision’s complete investors history, request access »