AndersonBrecon Overview

  • Founded
  • 1967
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

AndersonBrecon General Information

Description

Provider of contract pharmaceutical packaging services. The company offers clinical studies, commercial launch and ongoing supply services to pharmaceutical firms.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Anderson Packaging, Anderson packsging and Brecon
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Paper Containers and Packaging
Other Industries
Pharmaceuticals
Primary Office
  • 4545 Assembly Drive
  • Rockford, IL 61109
  • United States
+1 (815) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

AndersonBrecon Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore AndersonBrecon‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

AndersonBrecon Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jerry Boxleitner President
To view AndersonBrecon’s complete executive team members history, request access »

AndersonBrecon Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore AndersonBrecon‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial