OneHealth Solutions Overview

  • Founded
  • 2007
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 47
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

OneHealth Solutions General Information

Description

Provider of a platform for social networking services and behavioral change programs. The company offers a social service program to improve health and deliver measurable value through a patented combination of social-networking technology, evidence-based clinical principals and engaging game mechanics.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
OneRecovery
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Social/Platform Software
Other Industries
Other Healthcare
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 420 Stevens Avenue
  • Suite 200
  • Solana Beach, CA 92075
  • United States
+1 (888) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

OneHealth Solutions Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore OneHealth Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

OneHealth Solutions Executive Team (11)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Bruce Springer President & Chief Executive Officer
John Shade Chief Operating Officer
Wes Staggs Executive Vice President of Revenue
Tyrone Lam Co-Founder
Sander Van Zoes Vice President of Technology & Chief Architect
You’re viewing 5 of 11 executive team members. Get the full list »

OneHealth Solutions Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial