Liquipure Technologies Overview

  • Founded
  • 1988
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Liquipure Technologies General Information

Description

Developer of water treatment systems. The company develops and markets water treatment systems and products based in the United States.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Conventure
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Products
Primary Office
  • 613 West Johnson Avenue
  • Apartment 2
  • Cheshire, CT 06410
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Liquipure Technologies Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Liquipure Technologies‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Liquipure Technologies Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
John Swartley Founder & Chief Executive Officer
To view Liquipure Technologies’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Liquipure Technologies Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Liquipure Technologies‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial