Alco Products Overview

  • Founded
  • 2009
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 12
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt - PPP
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

Alco Products General Information

Description

Manufacturer and distributor of roof protection and building products. The company offers underlayments, cement and mastics, coatings and primers, adhesives and roof repair tapes for residential and commercial use.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
National Varnish, ALCO - NVC
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Building Products
Other Industries
Distributors/Wholesale
Primary Office
  • 580 Street Jean
  • Detroit, MI 48214-3476
  • United States
+1 (313) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Alco Products Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Alco Products‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Alco Products Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Kevin Mack President
Dave Martin Controller & General Manager
Lee Vandermyde Chairman
You’re viewing 3 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

Alco Products Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
000 0000000000 Self Chairman 000 0000
To view Alco Products’s complete board members history, request access »

Alco Products Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Alco Products Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Alco Products‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial