ViaFit Overview

  • Founded
  • 1991
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 201
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

ViaFit General Information

Description

Provider of orthotic and prosthetic goods and services. The company offers various types of bracing from off-the-shelf wrist splints to custom molded back braces, sports braces and functional knee braces.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
TMC Orthopedic
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Other Devices and Supplies
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 1000 South Loop West
  • Suite 150
  • Houston, TX 77054
  • United States
+1 (855) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

ViaFit Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Merger/Acquisition 31-Jan-2014 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC Completed Startup
To view ViaFit’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

ViaFit Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

ViaFit Former Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
New Capital Partners PE/Buyout Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view ViaFit’s complete investors history, request access »