Greencore OARS, LLC. Overview

  • Founded
  • 1985
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 100
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Greencore OARS, LLC. General Information

Description

Producer of hand-made sandwiches. The company offers approximately 250,000 handmade sandwiches, meals and salads per week.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
On a Roll Sales
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Food Products
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 121 Liberty Street
  • Brockton, MA 02301
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Greencore OARS, LLC. Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Greencore OARS, LLC.‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Greencore OARS, LLC. Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Richard Donovan General Manager
Marianne Claar Controller, Finance
To view Greencore OARS, LLC.’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Greencore OARS, LLC. Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial