Kronfågel Holding Overview

  • Founded
  • 1971
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 1
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Merger of Eq.
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 1

Kronfågel Holding General Information

Description

Producer and seller of chicken and chicken-based products. The company's chicken and chicken-based products are sold in fresh as well as frozen forms in Sweden, Denmark and Norway.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Lantmännen Kronfågel Holding
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Food Products
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Box 30174
  • 104 25 Stockholm
  • Sweden
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Kronfågel Holding Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Kronfågel Holding‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Kronfågel Holding Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Leif Bergvall Hansen Executive
Magnus Lagergren Chief Executive Officer
To view Kronfågel Holding’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Kronfågel Holding Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Kronfågel Holding Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Kronfågel Holding‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Kronfågel Holding Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000000000000 01-Sep-2014 0000000000 00.000 Animal Husbandry
To view Kronfågel Holding’s complete investments history, request access »