GNRC Hospitals Overview

  • Founded
  • 1985
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private
  • Investors
  • 1

GNRC Hospitals General Information

Description

Operator of a super specialty healthcare center in North East India. The company specialises in neurology, neurosurgery, physical medicine and rehabilitation.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Guwahati Neurological Research Centre
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Hospitals/Inpatient Services
Other Industries
Educational and Training Services (B2C)
Clinics/Outpatient Services
Primary Office
  • Guwahati
  • Dispur, Assam 781005
  • India
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

GNRC Hospitals Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Secondary Transaction - Private 16-Apr-2018 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Grant 01-Jan-2014 00000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Later Stage VC 29-Mar-2013 $3.68M $3.68M Completed Generating Revenue
To view GNRC Hospitals’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

GNRC Hospitals Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Nomal Borah Chairman-cum-Managing Director and Founder
To view GNRC Hospitals’s complete executive team members history, request access »

GNRC Hospitals Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
Nomal Borah GNRC Hospitals Chairman-cum-Managing Director and Founder 000 0000
To view GNRC Hospitals’s complete board members history, request access »

GNRC Hospitals Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
The World Bank Group Impact Investing 000 0000 000000 0
To view GNRC Hospitals’s complete investors history, request access »