Epic Plumbing Overview

  • Founded
  • 1948
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 11
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

Epic Plumbing General Information

Description

Provider of residential plumbing services. The company offers sanitary services which such as drain cleaning, sewer repair, plumbing repair, re-piping and water heater repair services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Riggs Plumbing
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Buildings and Property
Other Industries
Raw Materials (Non-Wood)
Acquirer
SelectBuild
Primary Office
  • P.O. Box 12140
  • Glendale, AZ 85318
  • United States
+1 (623) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Epic Plumbing Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Epic Plumbing‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Epic Plumbing Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Keith Riggs Founder
Rick Jepson Owner & Manager
To view Epic Plumbing’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Epic Plumbing Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Epic Plumbing Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Epic Plumbing‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial