Restoration Parts Unlimited Overview

  • Founded
  • 1973
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3
  • Investments
  • 6

Restoration Parts Unlimited General Information

Description

Manufacturer and distributor of automotive restoration parts and accessories. The company manufactures automotive restoration parts and accessories for the automotive sector.

Contact Information

Website
www.rpui.com
Formerly Known As
Trim Parts Holdings Corporation, Trim Parts Holdings
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Primary Office
  • 2175 Deerfield Road
  • Lebanon, OH 45036
  • United States
+1 (513) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Restoration Parts Unlimited Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Restoration Parts Unlimited‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Restoration Parts Unlimited Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
John Pavlak President & Chief Executive Officer
Daniel Jenkins Chief Financial Officer
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Restoration Parts Unlimited Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 00000 Dubin Clark & Company Board Member 000 0000
To view Restoration Parts Unlimited’s complete board members history, request access »

Restoration Parts Unlimited Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Restoration Parts Unlimited‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Restoration Parts Unlimited Investments (6)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000 000000 0000000 08-Oct-2015 0000000000 Automotive 00000 00000000
00000000 17-Sep-2014 0000000000 Building Products 00000 00000000
000 00000 00000 00 08-Jul-2014 0000000000 Industrial Supplies and Parts 00000 00000000
00. 0000000 02-Jul-2014 0000000000 Industrial Supplies and Parts
First Place Auto Products 28-May-2014 Buyout/LBO Industrial Supplies and Parts
You’re viewing 5 of 6 investments. Get the full list »

Restoration Parts Unlimited Subsidiaries (4)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
The Right Stuff Detailing Industrial Supplies and Parts Westerville, OH 2014
00000 00000 0000 0 Industrial Supplies and Parts Lebanon, OH 0000
00000 000000000 00 Automotive La Grange, KY 0000
00. 0000000 Industrial Supplies and Parts Reedsville, PA 0000
To view Restoration Parts Unlimited’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

Restoration Parts Unlimited Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
000 000000 0000000 08-Oct-2015 0000000000 Completed
  • 3 buyers
To view Restoration Parts Unlimited’s complete exits history, request access »