PowerSines Overview

  • Founded
  • 1980
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 28
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

PowerSines General Information

Description

Developer of voltage optimization and control technologies intended to help businesses to reduce and optimize energy usage. The company's energy management system is used to develop energy efficiency and energy-saving systems, such as lighting energy controller (LEC) systems for small, medium and large-scale deployments along with voltage optimization with remote site-level loads management & analytics, enabling clients to lower electricity and maintenance costs and cut down CO2 emissions.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Power Electronics Systems
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Environmental Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Equipment
Other Energy Services
Parent Company
ORTEA
Primary Office
  • 24 Hacharoshet Street
  • Or-Yehuda 6037592
  • Israel
+972 00-000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

PowerSines Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Merger/Acquisition 01-Sep-2020 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Grant 04-Aug-2016 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Later Stage VC Completed Generating Revenue
To view PowerSines’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

PowerSines Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of voltage optimization and control technologies intended to help businesses to reduce and optimize energy usa
Environmental Services (B2B)
Or-Yehuda, Israel
28 As of 2020
000000&0

00000 00

ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat.
0000000000 000000000
Valencia, Spain
000 As of 0000
0000000000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

PowerSines Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
00000 00000000000 Corporation Valencia, Spain 000 0000000000
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

PowerSines Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Haim Guz Chief Executive Officer
Amir Sines Chief Financial Officer
You’re viewing 2 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

PowerSines Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

PowerSines Former Investors (2)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Horizon 2020 Government 000 0000 000000 0
Musea Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view PowerSines’s complete investors history, request access »