Betta Living Overview

  • Founded
  • 1966
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 300
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Bankr. Admin/​Reorg
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3
  • Investments
  • 1

Betta Living General Information

Description

Manufacturer and retailer of home improvement products. The company is engaged in designing, manufacturing and installing fitted kitchens, bedrooms, wardrobes and bathrooms.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Betta Bedrooms
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Home Furnishings
Other Industries
Household Appliances
Specialty Retail
Primary Office
  • 1 Suthers Street
  • Werneth
  • Oldham OL9 7TH
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 0800 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Betta Living Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Betta Living‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Betta Living Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Dennis Quimby Managing Director & Secretary
James Dean Managing Director
Noel Dean Chairman
To view Betta Living’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Betta Living Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 0000 Betta Living Chairman 000 0000
To view Betta Living’s complete board members history, request access »

Betta Living Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Betta Living Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 00 01-Mar-2004 000000000000000000 Distributors/Wholesale
To view Betta Living’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Betta Living Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
000000 00 01-Mar-2004 000000000000000000 Completed
  • 00000 000000
To view Betta Living’s complete exits history, request access »