Ontime Logistics Overview

  • Founded
  • 2008
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 220
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3
  • Investments
  • 1

Ontime Logistics General Information

Description

Provider of transportation and logistic services in Norway. The company provides air, sea and rail transportation services with primary focus in road transport.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Cargo Partner Group
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Logistics
Other Industries
Rail
Road
Air
Marine
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • P.B.54, NO-1403 Langhus
  • Fugleåsen 5
  • 1405 Langhus
  • Norway
+47 24 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Ontime Logistics Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Ontime Logistics‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Ontime Logistics Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Ontime Logistics Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Ontime Logistics‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Ontime Logistics Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 0000000 05-Feb-2008 000000000000000000 Logistics
To view Ontime Logistics’s complete acquisitions history, request access »