Polku Overview

  • Founded
  • 2012
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 3
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

Polku General Information

Description

Provider of a social fitness platform designed to connect customers and service providers with yoga studios to large gym chains. The company's social fitness platform provides a monthly subscription to discover sports, activities, facilities and health and wellness services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
SportSetter
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Other Healthcare Services
Other Industries
Social/Platform Software
Acquirer
The Orange Company
Primary Office
  • Helsinki
  • Finland
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Polku Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
6. Merger/Acquisition 09-Dec-2016 000 Completed Generating Revenue
5. Seed Round 07-Sep-2015 000 000 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Seed Round 14-Apr-2014 00000 000000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Seed Round 06-Jul-2013 00000 00000 00000 Completed Startup
2. Angel (individual) 08-Apr-2013 $523K $590K Completed Startup
1. Seed Round 01-Jun-2012 $67K $67K Completed Startup
To view Polku’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Polku Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Polku Former Investors (3)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Aalto Start-Up Center Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Reaktor Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Tekes Not-For-Profit Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Polku’s complete investors history, request access »