Axiom Sales Kinetics Overview

  • Founded
  • 1990
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • PE Growth
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Axiom Sales Kinetics General Information

Description

Developer of sales coaching and sales methodology software and tools. The company's sales coaching and sales methodology applications offer real-time visibility to sales probabilities and provide instant access to training content, enabling businesses to train their employees with a just-in-time learning model and increase the return on investment (ROI) of their sales training investments.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Burton Training Group, AXIOM Sales Force Development
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Education and Training Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Educational Software
Application Software
Primary Office
  • 1920 McKinney Avenue
  • Suite 700
  • Dallas, TX 75201
  • United States
+1 (972) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Axiom Sales Kinetics Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Axiom Sales Kinetics‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Axiom Sales Kinetics Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of sales coaching and sales methodology software and tools. The company's sales coaching and sales methodology
Education and Training Services (B2B)
Dallas, TX
0000000 0000

00000000

uat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pa
000000000000000000000 00000000
San Francisco, CA
000 As of 0000
00000
0.00 0000-00-00
00000000000 00000

00000000

ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in v
000000000 000 00000000 00000000 (000)
San Francisco, CA
00 As of 0000
000000000 -
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Axiom Sales Kinetics Competitors (34)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
MindTickle Venture Capital-Backed San Francisco, CA 000 00000 00000000000 00000
000000000 Venture Capital-Backed San Francisco, CA 00 000000000 -
0000000000 00000 0 Formerly PE-Backed Philadelphia, PA 000 000000&0
00000 0000000000 Private Equity-Backed Charlotte, NC 000 0000000 0000
00000 000 Venture Capital-Backed Marlborough, MA 00 00.000 00000000000 00.000
You’re viewing 5 of 34 competitors. Get the full list »

Axiom Sales Kinetics Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Bob Nicols Founder & Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

Axiom Sales Kinetics Board Members (5)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 00000000 Evolution Capital Partners Board Member 000 0000
0000000 000000 Evolution Capital Partners Board Member 000 0000
0000000 00000 Advance Wave Partners Executive Chairman 000 0000
You’re viewing 3 of 5 board members. Get the full list »

Axiom Sales Kinetics Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Axiom Sales Kinetics‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial