The Corus Group of Long and Foster Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2001

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 11

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

The Corus Group of Long and Foster General Information

Description

Provider of real estate services focused on Northern Virginia, Washington DC, suburban Maryland, Philadelphia and Delaware shore. The company provides buyers and sellers with market research, pricing competition and property preparation, virtual tours and house tours.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Corus Home Realty
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Real Estate Services (B2C)
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 8227 Old Courthouse Road
  • Vienna, VA 22182
  • United States
+1 (703) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

The Corus Group of Long and Foster Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore The Corus Group of Long and Foster‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

The Corus Group of Long and Foster Patents

The Corus Group of Long and Foster Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-6636803-B1 Real-estate information search and retrieval system Inactive 30-Nov-2001 000000000 0
US-20040021584-A1 Market status icons in real-estate information search and retrieval system Inactive 30-Nov-2001 000000000

The Corus Group of Long and Foster Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

The Corus Group of Long and Foster Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore The Corus Group of Long and Foster‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial