Chicago Rib Shack Overview

  • Founded
  • 1982
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 72
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

Chicago Rib Shack General Information

Description

Operator of a chain of casual dining restaurants in the United Kingdom. The company specializes in barbecue-style restaurants serving ribs, chicken burgers, milkshakes, classic American craft beers, homemade ice teas and lemonades.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
CRS Leisure
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Restaurants and Bars
Primary Office
  • Arch 642 Voltaire Road
  • Clapham
  • London SW4 6DH
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 020 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Chicago Rib Shack Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Chicago Rib Shack‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Chicago Rib Shack Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 0000000 Self Chairman 000 0000
0000000 000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 2 of 4 board members. Get the full list »

Chicago Rib Shack Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Chicago Rib Shack Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Chicago Rib Shack‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial