Line4 Overview

  • Founded
  • 1988
Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business
  • Employees
  • 30
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

Line4 General Information

Description

Provider of eCommerce customer care services intended to improve the efficiency of a contact center. The company's services offer computer telephony integration, web collaboration and enterprise wireless technology, enabling clients to have reduced costs and enhanced customer interaction.

Contact Information

Website
www.line-4.com
Formerly Known As
Aristacom International
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Primary Office
  • 1320 Harbor Bay Parkway
  • Suite 180
  • Alameda, CA 94502
  • United States
+1 (510) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Line4 Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Out of Business 01-Jun-2001 00.00 Completed Out of Business
2. Early Stage VC 26-Sep-1990 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC $4.5M $4.5M Completed Startup
To view Line4’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Line4 Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial