MM Companies Overview

  • Founded
  • 1996
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 2
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • IPO
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $122M
Latest Deal Amount

MM Companies General Information

Description

Provider of online music CDs. The company focuses and marketing of products related to wellness, vitamins and nutritional supplements.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Musicmaker
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Movies, Music and Entertainment
Other Industries
Entertainment Software
Primary Office
  • 1831 Wiehle Avenue
  • Suite 128
  • Reston, VA 20190
  • United States
+1 (703) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

MM Companies Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. IPO 07-Jul-1999 $122M 00000 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC 01-Dec-1997 Completed Product Development
To view MM Companies’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

MM Companies Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial